There was an error in this gadget

Friday, July 17, 2009

stressed , upset ,loser and all.
goodluck.



I feel so lousy whenever i cry.
like i'm some powerless kid.



Maybe i'm to be an audience,
not a dancer.


I need to overcome.
Clear my mind and absorb all tmr.







Thursday, July 16, 2009

CHANGES!


No longer performing at SCAPE PARK ALR!
THIS SAT WILL BE AT BUENO VISTA,opposite MOE!
Need tix!
9am to 2+pm :)
MORE DETAILS ASK ME!


I like this pic minus my fringe. heh.
Sheryl, Zhimabaobei,ME . HAHA


lovelovelove

courage , where to pluck?

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Chocolate bananas.

I'm trying an apple diet,
but end up eating salad and all. but still healthy la (:
OMG, I KEEP THINKING OF FOOD D:

HILLO.HELLO.HALLO.HULLO.HOLLO.

& YES.
NOTICE A CHANGE IN ME.
CAN SEE OR NOT.
MY NOSE WAS A BLUFF! :)




I feel like doing photoshoot!!!!

Love my jessist and jawsist!







Thanks Crystal Chua
aka Lovely who is always been there for me.






long ago post to be :
PERENAKAN MUSEUM.



& it was the day of birth of BGIRL ICE CREAM aka ME!
hahah.

I reminds me of ruting!

OOOPS!


when i finish this song, I admit that she's gone~
*random bananas!



A showcase of idk what, but kinda scary man.






I think this person looks like Corrine! ALOT!
yes yes, no no?





A well done sewn on piece .
ahah. Like speak rubbish only right,
If not well done how to be displayed in museum!

I like this phone!
Such a vintage piece!




The Giant soup spoon!


Motifs:
Acts as amulet and blessing.



This thingy is like damn fun.

Go all around the museum to collect motifs!
though idk what's that actually.
Just some embossed thingy. But fun!



OMG, I'M HUNGRY .


He is actually very rich, His brand of alcohol!

The toilet sign is like damn cool right!
Peranakan style!

Sorta like this pic!




Catch a blessing.
Hold it close.


Monday, July 13, 2009

Caustic tears.

The way you faked a smile,
was hurtful.

Sunday, July 12, 2009

Hold on to faith.



Alot gg through in my mind.
Just a question :
Would you ladies confess?


I somehow feel that i've to speak,
before regret sets in.




I need a hug.




Will i drop.
Die someday on streets.
Without anyone knowing.
F fever.
F emotions.




you might recognise my tears,
but you never understand what was behind them.






Tears are painful.