There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, July 31, 2010

Bad romance

Dance rehearsals at Recognize Studios.

Actual performance tmr!
Time check : 3:39.
I need to sleep soon.

38069_1542700812533_1385352872_1480829_3955784_n

39012_1542701252544_1385352872_1480833_6364472_n 38858_1542700532526_1385352872_1480822_7587983_n 38837_1542700052514_1385352872_1480820_2586650_n35314_1542701332546_1385352872_1480835_8048403_n 35387_1542701212543_1385352872_1480832_7017092_n
Brit! Just like a lil sister! :)

38907_1542699772507_1385352872_1480813_7291396_n38531_1542700012513_1385352872_1480819_5583430_n

Trying on ze butterfly sleeves

P1120619P1120615

P1120616

P1120618

YEY! I GOT PINK KIMONO! :)
not sure if it's a yukata or kimono!
and it was really HUGE.

Met Sister (Jawslyn) to Pig out.
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

july 29 P1120620 P1120631P1120628e1

♥♥♥

P1120622

The lights were out, and i saw these.

 

 

 

Movies recently.

Caught all the movies that i wanted to watch!
Finally have the time to do so , FREE BLOCK.

FREE BLOCK = NO SCHOOL.
HAPPY

*
*
*

TOY STORY 3


SUPERB AWESOME MOVIE. REALLY LOVE THIS SO MUCH.
humorous . Touching . and great thoughts into the show!


Omg . I LOVE THE SCENES WHICH HAS BOTH OF THEM IN.

CUTE!

*
*
*

Despicable Me

Caught this with Qiao Hui.
You prolly haven seen her on this space like since secondary school days. heh.
Great girl! :)

P1060004P1060009e1



These yellow stuff are pretty annoying in a cute way. heh.

The show was kinda typical Mr Incredibles type.
Okay only leh, TOY STORY STILL WIN BIG TIME.
Serious no idea why EVERYONE think differently.

 

Inception


THUMBS UP


I think the 2nd and 3rd guy from the right are FREAGGIN' HOT.

Pretty Mindfucking!
But DAMN GOOD.
THE PLOT AND EVERYTHING.
DEFINITELY MUST WATCH SHOW.

Do watch it if you haven do so!
DONT LIVE W REGRETS .
MUAHAHAHA.

 

Sorcerer's Apprentice

Good graphics.
Thought it was pretty cool ! :)
Watched w sweethearts (TPDE) after our rws performance when everyone was more than half-dead. hehe.


Only EIGHT of us.
Zy, Junko, Wei Jie , Jess, Melissa, Shah , Ridz and MEEEE.

Love this pic anw! AND DEFINITELY WILL BLOG ABOUT THIS :)


Pretty Fascinating leh, but weijie said it is like Percy Jackson.

There were some parts which got kinda draggy that we felt like dozing off.


AND SHE IS SO FUCKABLY HOT.
HER FACE - HOT.
BODY - HOT.
look at her boobies.
HER LIPS ARE DAMN KISSABLY SEXY.
okay,

 

NEXT IS GONNA BE STREETDANCE !
Cant wait.


Friday, July 30, 2010

Slept in a silent night,

It's good to adapt before it really ends.

Monday, July 26, 2010

Manipulative

 

 

P1030579e2

Pictures are manipulative.

As much as humans are like.

 

 P1030579e3 

 

 

P1050138e1

Excited for upcoming performances :
1. RESORTS WORLD SENTOSA!
we 're getting complimentary stays and guess who we're gonna perform for?!

PM AND MM LEE. MM LEE is someone i salutes to.

2. Japanese Event at Tampines!
With Recognize Studios.
Gonna dress like Geishas!


Cant wait!

Till then,
live happily all.

 

Peace,

J.Crosses.