There was an error in this gadget

Friday, May 09, 2008


Charlie , Candy mountain.
Girls, here you go.
Anws, i knew this from jason. haha.

CANDYMOUNTAINCANDYMOUNTAIN.
CHARCHAR.
YOUSILLYSLEEPYHEAD.

just laugh truckloads.


omg, i'm addicted to xiaxue's blog and videos. Shit.
She criticises so godamn load. But well, she rocks damn.
She slims down so much and if you were to read her archives, she just looked like a china girl with Cmi make up, no waist,no image , just fugly to the xiaxue NOW , who apparently is slim, superpro in makeup, and looks a lil Eurasian. Does owning an angmoh boyfriend helps in the eurasian-looking? (:



oh ya , anws, i cant stand people who actually refresh their blog just to increase the blog statics. how no life? And , the worst ego is to make your blog your homepage. So, you'll get one more 'visitor' which is the pathetic , YOURSELF. Well , some people must be thinking if these people do exists , and why the hell they do that. It is to show and to wow' readers . This will eventually lead to people's idea of blogceleb. oh yea.
if you have any opinions,you may leave a tag. but make sure you're leaving soemthing sensible and dont attact me personally, cause you're be wasting your own time and mine.
///or you actually feel hurt cos you're one of the egolosers , reflect a lil , sit down and think:)


Sorry for so much words. still, words with photos are pretty isnt it?
Ciaos.

Thursday, May 08, 2008

MY BIRTHDAY IS IN 17 days!:D
OLEVELS in 18days):


So , i dint go school for today:)


This video makes your day go lalalala. but kinda wths.


Now's the real thing. Gazette.
THEY'RE SEX.



So i spent my day accomplishing minor chores, photoshopping and eating.



Fatal addictions to your vocals.

Boltsoflightning,my love.

The desire for you, imprinted.

Bit by bit, i want you.


Bboy yan, my lil cousin who is only 5.





oh yae, and i guitared today . i got irritated by myself ):
well , still , not gg to school is the best deal ever.




Oh ya , and HAPPYBIRTHDAY QIAOHUI!
-i wanted to go your house and pass you something that I've yet to make but cause of my brother. but i did wanted to go , really :)


the past years of friendship,


i thank you so much .
I've learnt so much.
All those crazy lil things that we've done,
i do miss them.

so hope you enjoyed your day. i still remb how you got cake smashed last year:)


well, even though we're more of acquaintance:)



To sherica: Yes, i love cupcakes or any tasty pastry. I love them! heh. really? i would love them! but it's so so so fattening! ohh.!
I dont like the term 'fan'.

Wednesday, May 07, 2008


232: I NEED A BREAK.
from school

I want kitkat.

how i wish that my exams has no fnn coursework.
How i wish it's just blogging or photo editings. GOOODOOO HEADS!#$%#^&#@@#$345


Stress looming,
Snacks-gobbling.

So , you shall see FOOD, FOOD , FOOD!

look at the brownish patch on my hand. aftermath of playing with scorching irons ):

Extreme cup cake loves.

OH MAN , my fatal weak , BUTTERFLY CAKE! dont it look pretty? (:

Eclaires and puffs. Sweetest sins.



Potato dumpling, cute .

BOTAK JONES! gosh , i'm craving for it now!

Handmade swiss rocknroll.


Scones making with Tingdear.



Doodles doodles. the whiteboard is angry. oops.


Mute that inner voice. shush it.

Monday, May 05, 2008

Outing with milo around a month back.

Let's cross over.



Dance.

everyone likes their dance person.

And to clement , so sorry that i kept screwing it up. I just find it funny. and dont be too worry for my ankle ! it just hurts sometimes but it doesnt matter i guess.
Spot me, black lucify tee and red fbt.



This pic is a edvidence that i still cant bend my leggy leg. GODAMN.

i cant wait for superband to start! YEY.
TODAY IS A HAPPY HAPPY DAY , SO HAPPY HAPPY POST(:

TAG Reply,
Kaiting , DEAR! I MUST GO? -meows-

Sunday, May 04, 2008

Yesterday was such a bitch.
We are just whores . Whores of the future.
We sold ourselves to fate , didnt we?
Y
I miss frankie , as a friend luh.
my sist showed me a picture and he was the guy that she had wanted to show me. Like omg.

Read on




Dear Lucky Winner, We are pleased to inform you of the result of the
justconcluded annual final draws of UNITED KINGDOM NATIONALPROGRAM.
international programs.
After this automatedcomputer ballot, your e-mail
address emerged as one of
twowinners in the category \"A\"
You are
therefore been approveto claim the sum of ?,000,000 (One Million
Pounds
Sterling)with the information below: REFERENCE NUMBER:UK/839030X2/14BATCH
NUMBER:065/088/XY24 Claim Agent Name:Mr. Wilson CharlesE-mail:
secdept1@hotmail.com Tel1:+447045700649Tel1:+447031914421

PLEASE
REPLY TO:Mrs. Caroline Bryan.Contact Our Agent With This Official
Email
Address:secdept1@hotmail.com


I recieved this mail just now and i was so hyped up . I am gonna be a millionaire! like almost instanly . Yippees! & i dint even fucking know that i had joined this mini contest or whadsoever. YEYEYS. FREE LUNCH , let's all grab.


Laughoutlouds. Obviously that this mail is like SCAM can. wonder why there are still people believing who in the end got killed or lost like all their life-savings. Wise up.


But , mail scammers are better than people who feign .
Heart-scam is murderous. At least the mail scam you eventually know it's a scam, but in the human world , you got faked and you prolly wouldnt know.

And , for those people whho were really concerned bout my ankle , here it is.

left: normal ankle, right: the bad one.

The swollen one is pretty obvious eh. Can see that my feet are very blistered , caused by a cheapo heel from bugis. Grind teeth.



Just ransomly saw this pic from last year street fest. Seraph.
Miss them many.


This pic is also to beautify the whole post. Well , let's fly!