There was an error in this gadget

Monday, January 04, 2010

Resolutions.

Just some resolutions to jot down before i sleep
(i gotta fucking wake up in 5 hours for school)

1. Sleep before 2 am everynight.
this will so happen if i'm not in Temasek Design School. but i guess, health is so much more important than work! I look so aged and ugly now. I dont like! And having extremely bad nose!

2. Become a doper dancer.
In breaking, hiphop, street jazz, locking, popping, waacking. HAHA. I know i'm being ambitious, who cares.

3. Earn plenty of money!
To get driving license and flyyyy to new york.

4. Minimize replying to flirty-talking guys on msn or sort.
Okay, i usually close my msn windows before i see what that person says. so for this, checked.

5. Delete , DELETE, DELETE.
All those i dont know you, BYEBYE!

6. Produce dope clothings!

7. Meet lesser bitch.
Thanks yous very much, f off .

8. Have an awesome 18th birthday.
Who doesnt want this.

9. TIME MANAGEMENT.
OMG, HAFTA ADMIT, I SUCK.

10. Save moneyyy.
STOP SPENDING.

11. SLIM DOWN SLIMDOWNSLIMDOWN.
DANCE MORE EAT LESSER. Lest martin finds a hot blondie and i'll be no match.

12. BE ORGANISED.

13. Drink lesserrrrrr.

14. Cry lesserrrrr.

15. Be a better friend, family, and person.
Cut down vulgats. Better temper. Just like Buddha. :D

16. I will try to wash my hair more often.
Oooopps, i dont wash them sometimes if i dont sweat! Because i saw this fashion tip saying that your hair will look MUTHAPHUCKING SMOOOOOOTH if you DONT WASH FOR THREEE DAYS.

17. GAGA LESSER ON BBOYS.
They are just humans. guys. boys. BUT FREAKING AMAZING AND AWESOME. AND CUTE.
BUT, W EXCEPTIONS , OF COURSE.

18. Be direct with my emotions and thinking.
I have alot in mind always, but just couldnt find that right bitch to confide in. Or whenever i really have something to confess(bad stuff) about i really feel at moments to anyone/martin, i always hide it, in prevention conflicts. THAT'S WHY WE ARE STILL LOVEYDOVEY, NO FIGHT . So good or bad, you decide.

19. Play a lil more bitchy.
haha. i know i sound like a b like that. but being too kind or too nice a friend, People step on my tails too hard, too painful . So shoo off being i cut your tiny tails OFF.

20. Earn money (i think i sound despo here) and Get Camera (though i alr got two, but them are just like shoes...) like LOMO. and a new PHONE.
oh yar, my phone spoilt.

21. Blog more often.
Something to confess. I dont have the houseflies' time to buzz around your blogs, cos sometimes i will get affected by some ppl's writings and all , not that they relates, but ya. I DONT READ BLOGS. Except SOME. MNIMAL, one or two. like xiaxue and nira. that's all.
So if you're uninterested, BYE FOR NUTS.


I have more, but not gonna break "1. Sleep before 2 am everynight. "
It's 1.55am.
There'll be a part two i think!
byebye,
Queen J.