There was an error in this gadget

Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Monday, December 19, 2011

放弃;谁。

I said that i am giving up.
Its different from moving on.

Giving up just means numbing myself from any potential pain.

Go, be with all the girlfriends.
I am sorry.
--------

Had too much shit happening on me recently.
I just really need someone to be here for me.
It's really painful to bear it myself.
Everyday, every now and then, i am living in the shadows of fear.
I am gettig this phobia when guys come near me.
If only, i was a guy.
I need to get out of this tramau.

Tuesday, December 13, 2011

Wednesday, December 07, 2011

Overwhelmed by stress.
And memories.

Thursday, December 01, 2011

I m so pissed w everything.
So upsetting.
Omg.

I just hope i survive.

Wednesday, November 30, 2011

Thursday, November 17, 2011

把我收在回忆里,
别把我忘了。

这样就足够了。

As said,
Watching him
Is just too painful.
But, how should i let go.

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

Yello!

i was in Sunday Times!
And never did i know that my pic gonna be so huge. Just excited!

Totally got a panick attack when i see friends twitting, whatsapping me all sorts of comments!

And. Yes, I am Jolene Lee from temasek polytechnic (design).
A daily fact, yet i think i havent mentioned much here.

Sunday, November 13, 2011

Just in case something happens.

Meeting all my friends and loved ones. And being able to dance. To design.
And coming across so many great Experience with everysingle one.
It was amazing.
Thanks all.

Chest's hurting.
Squeezy.

Fragile.

Gone.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7So13xIrTUs&feature=youtube_gdata_player

Gone. Forever.
Just realized last night.

Gone. Forever.
Not even a glimpse.

Gone. Forever.
It's a painful realization.

Cowardacy. Aught.
For none shall cry to myself anymore.

I am ashamed of those tears, myself

Brave up, be strong, march on.

Thursday, November 10, 2011

Goodnight,450.

Will update w my recent happenings soon!

And i am gonna be teaching kpop!
Even though its not hiphop or other genres, i m really happy to be teaching!
My goal for dance this year is to teach, and yes!(:

But again, i really need to manage every inch of my time well!

Fyp started, hence a late night post at 4:50am will occur.

Goodnight,
Miss you.

Two in love, why cant they just be?

Wednesday, November 09, 2011

We. Us. Me. You. None.

I know we are impossible,
but why am i holding to the non existing hopes.

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

Hi blog,

Every day and night.
Fighting the urge to.
Because i am no longer of importance.

Dont want to appear as a nuisance.

Someone,
please come and sweep me off my feet. Get me mind blown.

Friday, October 28, 2011

You gave me hands to hold on.
When I reached out, it was an empty facade.

If you aint taking, i am leaving.
Because you left a long while back.
These hands here.
Ever ready.
Aint you being cruel.

I cant imagine myself loving someone attached anymore.
Pop the bubbs.

Mundane.

Mood : feeling empty inside.

Catched 'what's your number' w Sam.
Who's gonna be my 20th? Hahaha.
Makes me wanna have a boy.

And i am loving those flatforms Mande gave me. Thanks sweet:)

Tuesday, October 25, 2011

QP

With alot of love <3

Blessed to have such friends.

And thanks claire and sheryl who are there for almost almost all my showcase competition!
even my dad appreciates that:)

Stay strong all of us.

I love yall.
Kaiting.Mingshuang.Sheryl.Claire.

I have been quite a happy girl! And now, i am back to sch! Yawns.

JOLENECROSSES X

Tuesday, October 04, 2011

All will be good(:



Will pick my life up from here :)
Live and lead more meaningful days! BlogBooster-The most productive way for mobile blogging. BlogBooster is a multi-service blog editor for iPhone, Android, WebOs and your desktop

Sunday, September 25, 2011

Endless. Agony.


Tonight.
I feel that i can sleep forever.
With you in my dreams.

Why the tears, endless.
I am feeling so much pain inside.
I really dont know why.

I know.
He've let go.
And.
I have to too. BlogBooster-The most productive way for mobile blogging. BlogBooster is a multi-service blog editor for iPhone, Android, WebOs and your desktop

Sanity. Where are you.

What if i am ill.

I dont feel anything yet everything seems uncontrollable.

BlogBooster-The most productive way for mobile blogging. BlogBooster is a multi-service blog editor for iPhone, Android, WebOs and your desktop

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

Devoted. Or. Dumb.



一年了
不该再去猜想
不该再感到痛
但是
我还是一样的,脆弱。

以为自己很勇敢,坚强
好像错了

需要向前,
因为,只有我一个人在徘徊。

Thanks for everything since the very first time i met you. If you are reading this.
It's been a year.
And it could have been our second.

Just alot of thoughts.

And, i think my chinese improved!
BlogBooster-The most productive way for mobile blogging. BlogBooster is a multi-service blog editor for iPhone, Android, WebOs and your desktop

Wednesday, September 07, 2011

Weakling

I am weak. Not physically. In the things i do. Why. BlogBooster-The most productive way for mobile blogging. BlogBooster is a multi-service blog editor for iPhone, Android, WebOs and your desktop

Thursday, August 25, 2011

It's like cheerilee.



It is Jojobolt and questionmark boy!
Who's gonna be the questionmarkboy? hmmm. 
Do you wanna be? hehe.

Super Cute Domo Kun!
It's an interesting site with a variety of graphics and more towards comics type of stuff.

Just a really really random post.
and I miss you. 



Genius

Giorgio Armani Fall 2011 campaign


Really Sleek.
Love the cutting, stylelines, and play of colours.
Even though it's black and salmon pink, it plays a fair glimpse of balance and dont come off too overpowering.
The colors combination brought the attention to the amazingly constructed piece.
Wow.

For more pictures ,
http://fashiongonerogue.com/giorgio-armani-fall-2011-campaign-sasha-pivovarova-mert-marcus/#more-59250

BlogBooster-The most productive way for mobile blogging. BlogBooster is a multi-service blog editor for iPhone, Android, WebOs and your desktop

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

I AM CUTE

Hi 
this is JoJo.

I have a face, which i presume that alot of people find me immature looking.
It's like youthful or some say cute.
Because i have a chubby face, and some say rounded facial features.

Because of this,
I tend to be not taken seriously, 
And I AM QUITE A SERIOUS PERSON
(when it comes to proper matters like school or dance)

;

dont treat me as if i cant do anything right.

Monday, August 22, 2011

Solo and carefree.


But your ride on my present.
Being such a hidrance.
My ostacle isnt you. But me, myself.

BlogBooster-The most productive way for mobile blogging. BlogBooster is a multi-service blog editor for iPhone, Android, WebOs and your desktop

Wednesday, August 17, 2011

I miss you. For all the words you weaved me through.

I see myself walking back, running back.
To you.
But I stopped. Somehow.

Same old words.
I need to move the fuck on.
BlogBooster-The most productive way for mobile blogging. BlogBooster is a multi-service blog editor for iPhone, Android, WebOs and your desktop

Monday, August 08, 2011

ADM or VSC?

Hello Jello!
Hope my new layout is greeting well.
Keep the comments coming in, constructive and positive ones.
The rest. Just shuff it up your own asses okay? :)


JOLENE logo
/Find , J O L E N E in it! :)

XOXO,
Stay tuned.

With those Big Heads.

Are you ready to go big on those heads?!


Some of the pictures in this video aint as stylized as we supposed them to be,
but pay attention of the details or even the perfect silhouette it adds to those wearers.

Hats
- A PASS or FAIL

To me, I always think that hats instantly add a glam up effect to the whole outfit.
And it is also somewhat like 'make up'. Worn near the face and sets a gleam on those facial features.

Astrid by Bo Brinkenfalk for Schön Magazine
link: http://fashiongonerogue.com/astrid-bo-brinkenfalk-schon-magazine/#more-59150

Editorial Moment: Numéro #123 Goes Western

link: http://hautecoutureandwhiskey.blogspot.com/2011/05/editorial-moment-numero-123-goes.html

xoxo,
but never wear a hat too big.
Dont overstimate too high.