There was an error in this gadget

Friday, August 07, 2009

To-Bee-DiLitard-

liquor.


Dipped in vinegar,
No , not referring to jealousy.


Just some kind of wrench;


Prompts.

Swallow Tears.


Swallow it all.

Wednesday, August 05, 2009


I KNOW YOU YOU AND YOU! from all over the world is reading this blog here!
I LOVE SEEING PPLE FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES VISITING!
Can publisicise if you wish to! :)




I like it when pple/stranger me identify me as a dancer even when i was in punk style!




J.Crosses is feeling au-positive!
Minus being sick , ONCE AGAIN.
I want go taiwan for Freestyle session in october but i've got school!


FUCK COMPUTER FOR NOT ALLOWING ME TO UPLOAD PICS DIRECTLY FROM CAMERAS.
PHUCK.
; okay, cut down on vowgats(vulgarities)





Life of a "Designer" !
2 hours of sleep per day , dope SHIT.
Literally SHIT.



PHOTOSHOOT FOR fashion merchandising!


Sweet ones!

The tee that we were wearing is dyed by us ourselves!


Styling.
Paparazzzz.



Flo, No Fly.



Bleeding sensation,






TODAY'S PRESENTATION.
Tot we did quite a dope one !
(L)(L)


Me , Amy, Sheryl , Caiyu.


i was in punk style!
Thanks Miya and all those who helped us for the photoshoot!






Time is gonna take you away .

JCrosses.

Monday, August 03, 2009

BBOY FEVER.

BOTY ASIA 2009 WAS DEFINITELY A BLAST ; BOMB ; SEX.





Seeing all the passionate dancers from all over asia,
Singapore, Japan, Korea , Vietnam , Thailand , Laos , Taiwan , China


To come as one, as BBOYS.
It was touching.
When they dance, it was so amazing that tears gradually builds up.


After the showcase of the 9 asia countries,
Top 4 was
Japan,Korea,Taiwan and Vietnam.


Japan VS Vietnam
Korea VS Taiwan

*korea and taiwan was supposed to draw.


FOR CHAMPIONSHIP:
Korea VS Japan
( It was the fiercest battle i've seen! but dope-maxed !
But from what we all know from korea, They could have done much better .
For Japan, JAW DROP ALL THE WAY. ALL AREA CREW , SALUTES* )


FOR THIRD & Fourth:
Taiwan VS Vietnam
Formosa VS Big Toe Crew
(we can tell that the skills are there but definitely, experience is a key point . Good battle! )




1st : Japan. All Area Crew
2nd : Korea. Gamblerz Crew
3rd : Taiwan. Formosa Crew
4th : Vietnam. Big toe Crew


From this event , i've met alot of dope bboys around the world.
and gotta know them.
Katsu introduced Toshiki and Taisuke.




It really feels kinda good when people still remembers you.
:)
Familiar faces from Taiwan, Jap, Vietnam, Thailand ,
really sweet!








Bboy Taisuke.
An awesome bboy who is really nice.

Let's hope he remembers me when he's back next time! :)


Bboy Poe One said :
" You dont watch a dancer, You listen a dancer."
during today's workshop which was really inspiring.


This craze just cant die off.







to be continued..